Class Verified ProviderSummerAfter has checked this provider and confirmed the listing details with them.

Elite Sporting Club: Sports & Activities

Polytechniou 2, Larnaca · by Elite Sporting Club

After-School Classes
After-School Classes
kids club
kids club
kids club
kids club
kids club
kids club
kids club
After-School Classes
After-School Classes
kids club
1 / 12
Ages3–18+ years
Classes60 classes · Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
RegionLarnaca
LanguagesEnglish, Greek

Overview

Elite Sporting Club runs afternoon sports and activities for children at the Pascal English School premises in Larnaca, from September 2026 to June 2027, on weekdays from 15:00 to 20:00. The choice includes football, tennis, swimming, rhythmic gymnastics, ballet, dance and Zumba Kids, chess, art & crafts with robotics, and the Bike Academy.

The Football Academy is run with Olympiacos Soccer World Cyprus FC. Training groups are by year of birth, with goalkeeper sessions and personal training too. At weekends players take part in the grassroots league (U6–U16) and the Cyprus Youth League (U15–U17). Some older teams also train in Athienou. The club notes that training times can change during the season.

Swimming lessons take place in an Olympic-sized pool, in small groups by age and ability, and individual lessons are also available. The Bike Academy is a member of the Cyprus Cycling Federation.

Monthly fees are €45–€60 depending on the activity. Call 7000 7590 to book or ask about a group.

Classes & timetable

60 classes

Ballet 1

  • 3+ yrs Mon, Thu · 15:00–16:00 €50 / month

Ballet 2

  • 3+ yrs Tue, Fri · 15:00–16:00 €50 / month

Ballet 3

  • 6+ yrs Tue, Fri · 16:00–17:00 €50 / month

Rhythmic gymnastics 1

  • 3+ yrs Tue, Fri · 15:00–16:00 €50 / month

Rhythmic gymnastics 2

  • 4+ yrs Mon, Thu · 16:00–17:00 €50 / month

Rhythmic gymnastics 3

  • 6+ yrs Mon, Thu · 16:00–17:00 €50 / month

Rhythmic gymnastics 4

  • 4+ yrs Tue, Fri · 16:00–17:00 €50 / month

Rhythmic gymnastics 11

  • 3+ yrs Wed · 16:00–17:00 €50 / month

Rhythmic gymnastics 5

  • 6+ yrs Mon, Thu · 17:00–18:00 €50 / month

Rhythmic gymnastics 6

  • 8+ yrs Mon, Thu · 17:00–18:00 €50 / month

Rhythmic gymnastics 7

  • 8+ yrs Tue, Fri · 17:00–18:00 €50 / month

Rhythmic gymnastics 8

  • 8+ yrs Tue, Fri · 17:00–18:00 €50 / month

Rhythmic gymnastics 12

  • 3+ yrs Wed · 17:00–18:00 €50 / month

Rhythmic gymnastics 9

  • 10+ yrs Mon, Thu · 18:00–19:00 €50 / month

Rhythmic gymnastics 10

  • 10+ yrs Tue, Fri · 18:00–19:00 €50 / month

Dance & Zumba Kids 1

  • 5–8 yrs Wed · 16:00–17:00 €50 / month

Dance 2 (modern, Latin, hip hop)

  • 8–12 yrs Wed · 17:00–18:00€45–€50 per month depending on the group €45 / month

Dance 3 (modern, Latin, hip hop)

  • 12–18 yrs Wed · 18:00–19:00€45–€50 per month depending on the group €45 / month

Tennis 1

  • 4–8 yrs Mon, Thu · 16:00–17:00 €60 / month

Tennis 2

  • 4–8 yrs Tue, Fri · 16:00–17:00 €60 / month

Tennis 3

  • 9–11 yrs Mon, Thu · 17:00–18:00 €60 / month

Tennis 4

  • 9–11 yrs Tue, Fri · 17:00–18:00 €60 / month

Tennis 5

  • 12+ yrs Mon, Thu · 18:00–19:00 €60 / month

Tennis 6

  • 12+ yrs Tue, Fri · 18:00–19:00 €60 / month

Swimming 4–7 years

  • 4–7 yrs Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri · 16:00–17:00 €50 / month

Swimming 8–10 years

  • 8–10 yrs Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri · 17:00–18:00 €50 / month

Swimming 11+ years

  • 11+ yrs Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri · 18:00–19:00 €50 / month

Chess 1

  • 5–16 yrs Wed · 16:00–17:00Groups 5–9 and 10–16 years €50 / month

Chess 2

  • 5–16 yrs Wed · 17:00–18:00Groups 5–9 and 10–16 years €50 / month

Chess 3

  • 16+ yrs Wed · 18:00–19:00Also open to adults €50 / month

Art & crafts & robotics

  • All ages Wed · 16:00–17:30All ages €50 / month

Stretching & strengthening

  • Ask about age By arrangementNew this season, €10 per lesson. Ask the club for days and times Ask the provider

Bike Academy

  • 6+ yrs By arrangementNot in the 2026–27 timetable. Ask the club for days and times €50 / month

Football: born 2020–2023

  • 3–6 yrs Mon, Wed, Fri · 16:00–17:00 €60 / month

Football: born 2019 (group A)

  • 6–7 yrs Tue, Wed, Thu · 16:00–17:00 €60 / month

Football: born 2019 (group B)

  • 6–7 yrs Mon, Wed, Fri · 16:00–17:00 €60 / month

Football: born 2018

  • 7–8 yrs Tue, Thu · 16:00–17:00 €60 / month
  • 7–8 yrs Wed · 17:00–18:00 €60 / month

Football: born 2017

  • 8–9 yrs Tue, Thu · 16:00–17:00Thursday: group A only €60 / month
  • 8–9 yrs Mon, Fri · 17:00–18:00 €60 / month

Football: born 2016

  • 9–10 yrs Tue, Fri · 17:00–18:00 €60 / month

Football: born 2016 (group A)

  • 9–10 yrs Mon, Wed · 17:00–18:00 €60 / month

Football: born 2016 (group B)

  • 9–10 yrs Thu · 16:00–17:00 €60 / month

Football: born 2015

  • 10–11 yrs Mon, Wed, Thu · 17:00–18:00 €60 / month

Football: born 2014–2015 (group A)

  • 10–12 yrs Wed, Thu · 17:00–18:00 €60 / month
  • 10–12 yrs Mon, Tue · 18:00–19:00 €60 / month

Football: born 2013–2014 (group B)

  • 11–13 yrs Thu · 17:00–18:00 €60 / month
  • 11–13 yrs Mon, Tue, Wed · 18:00–19:00 €60 / month

Football: born 2013 (U14, group A)

  • 12–13 yrs Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri · 18:00–19:00 €60 / month

Football: born 2012 (U15, group A)

  • 13–14 yrs Thu · 18:00–19:00 €60 / month
  • 13–14 yrs Mon, Tue · 19:00–20:00 €60 / month

Football: born 2011 (U16, group A)

  • 14–15 yrs Fri · 18:00–19:00 €60 / month
  • 14–15 yrs Tue, Thu · 19:00–20:00 €60 / month

Football: born 2010–2012 (U16, group B)

  • 13–16 yrs Wed, Fri · 18:00–19:00 €60 / month
  • 13–16 yrs Mon, Thu · 19:00–20:00 €60 / month

Football: girls team

  • Ask about age Tue, Fri · 17:00–18:00 €60 / month

Football: goalkeepers, born 2016–2020

  • 5–10 yrs Tue · 16:00–17:00Born 2016–2017 also Thu 17:00–18:00 €60 / month

Football: goalkeepers, born 2011–2015

  • 10–15 yrs Tue, Thu · 17:00–18:00Thursday: born 2013–2015 €60 / month

Football: goalkeepers, born 2009–2012

  • 13–17 yrs Tue, Thu · 18:00–19:00 €60 / month

Football: personal training

Individual
  • All ages Mon, Tue · Mon 18:00–19:00, Tue 17:00–18:00 Ask the provider

Prices

Monthly fees

  • Tennis€60
  • Football€60
  • Swimming€50
  • Rhythmic gymnastics€50
  • Ballet€50
  • Zumba Kids€50
  • Chess€50
  • Art & crafts & robotics€50
  • Bike Academy€50
  • Dance: modern, Latin, hip hop (€45–€50)€45

Other

  • Stretching & strengthening, per lesson€10

Timetable updated 22 October 2026. Please confirm times with the provider before your first class.

Activities

Location

Polytechniou 2, Larnaca

Questions & Answers

Have a question? Ask the provider.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Has your child attended? Be the first to review.

from€45per month

More activities to explore

camps
June 22 - August 7, 2026